Qwen3 14B
by Qwenqwen/qwen3-14b
LLMCompare cannot run Qwen3 14B yet.No route to this model is configured on this site yet. Its prices and parameters are listed below for reference.
See the models that can be run nowQwen3 14B at a glance
- Context length
- 40,960 tokens
- Maximum output
- 16,384 tokens
- Accepts
- Text
- Returns
- Text
- Features
- JSON outputTool calling
- Reasoning effort levels
- Not supported
- Released
- 28 Apr 2025
- Knowledge cutoff
- 31 March 2025
Model facts synced from the OpenRouter model list on 21 Oct 2026.
Qwen3 14B pricing by route
A route is the service LLMCompare calls to reach the model. Qwen3 14B has 1 route. Prices are in US dollars.
| Route | On LLMCompare | Inputper 1M tokens | Outputper 1M tokens | Price verified on | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OpenRouterDefault | Not configured | $0.12 | $0.24 | openrouter.ai/qwen/qwen3-14b |
The cost shown in an LLMCompare report is calculated from these prices as they were at the time of the run.
Cost calculator
Estimate what a batch of calls to Qwen3 14B costs. The starting numbers are examples. Change them to match your task.
- Cost per call
- $0.00024
- 1 credits
- Cost of 100 calls
- $0.024
- 100 credits
Calculated from the OpenRouter prices verified on 21 Oct 2026. Credits are the cost plus a 20% service fee, at $0.001 per credit, rounded up for each call, with a minimum of 1 per call. A real run is charged for the usage the provider reports.
Parameters you can set
These are the parameters LLMCompare can set when it calls the model through OpenRouter.
| Parameter | Type | Range or options | Default |
|---|---|---|---|
temperature | Number | 0 to 2in steps of 0.1 | Provider default |
top_p | Number | 0 to 1in steps of 0.05 | Provider default |
max_tokens | Integer | 1 to 16,384 | Provider default |
seed | Integer | -2,147,483,648 to 4,294,967,295 | Provider default |
response_format | One of | textjson_object | Provider default |
About Qwen3 14B
Qwen3-14B is a dense 14.8B parameter causal language model from the Qwen3 series, designed for both complex reasoning and efficient dialogue. It supports seamless switching between a "thinking" mode for...
Description as published for this model. LLMCompare has not edited it.
Models to compare with Qwen3 14B
Text models from the same provider and models at the nearest price. The order is not a ranking.
| Add to comparison | Model | Context | Max output | Input priceper 1M tokens | Output priceper 1M tokens | Features | Released | On LLMCompare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qwen3 32BQwenqwen/qwen3-32b | 131k | 16.4k | $0.08 | $0.28 | JSONTools | No route yet | ||
Qwen3 Coder 30B A3B InstructQwenqwen/qwen3-coder-30b-a3b-instruct | 262k | 236k | $0.07 | $0.28 | JSONTools | No route yet | ||
Qwen3 30B A3B Instruct 2507Qwenqwen/qwen3-30b-a3b-instruct-2507 | 262k | 236k | $0.09 | $0.30 | JSONTools | No route yet | ||
Llama Guard 4 12BMetameta-llama/llama-guard-4-12b | 164k | 16.4k | $0.18 | $0.18 | Vision | No route yet | ||
Hy-MT2-30B-A3BTencenttencent/hy-mt2-30b-a3b | 8.2k | 4.1k | $0.074 | $0.295 | JSON | No route yet | ||
Hy-MT2-7BTencenttencent/hy-mt2-7b | 8.2k | 4.1k | $0.074 | $0.295 | JSON | No route yet |
Questions about Qwen3 14B
- How much does Qwen3 14B cost?
- On the OpenRouter route, Qwen3 14B costs $0.12 per 1 million input tokens and $0.24 per 1 million output tokens, in US dollars. LLMCompare verified this price on 21 Oct 2026.
- What is the context length of Qwen3 14B?
- Qwen3 14B has a context length of 40,960 tokens and returns up to 16,384 output tokens in one call.
- What inputs does Qwen3 14B accept?
- Qwen3 14B accepts these inputs: Text. Qwen3 14B returns: Text.
- Can I test Qwen3 14B on my own data?
- Not yet. LLMCompare lists the prices and parameters of Qwen3 14B, but no route to Qwen3 14B is configured on LLMCompare, so it cannot be selected for an evaluation.